Tea type
Herbal Tea
Ingredients
Not available
Flavors
Not available
Sold in
Not available
Caffeine
Not available
Certification
Not available
Edit tea info Last updated by Janefan
Average preparation
Not available

Currently unavailable

We don't know when or if this item will be available.

From Our Community

1 Image

0 Want it Want it

1 Own it Own it

7 Tasting Notes View all

From Frontier Natural Products Co-op

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum L.
Function: Botanical mood food*
Safety Info: May potentiate pharmaceutical MAO inhibitors. Avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight.
Quality Notes: Hypericin is the key constituent among the dozens that can be found in St. John’s Wort. The bright red pigment can be found throughout the plant, with the highest concentrations existing in the unopened flower buds and yellow flowers.
Origin: Chile
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp
Servings About 575
Common Name: Saint John’s Wort
Plant Part: Herb
Bar Code: 0-89836-00393-5

About Frontier Natural Products Co-op View company

Company description not available.

Tasting Notes

There aren't any tasting notes for this tea yet.